Post by Ashes on Dec 23, 2014 21:05:17 GMT -5
Welcome to the 2013 Draft!!
Use this thread for picks only please!
Time limits will be 4 hours for 1st round picks.
Time limits will be 3 hours for 2nd round picks.
Time limits will be 2 hours for every round after that.
I will only auto between the hours 10AM - 10PM EST.
If you have not been on for 24 hours you will be autoed regardless of time limits.
NEW TIME LIMIT RULE: If you are on within 5 picks of your selection, you need to send a list. Failure to do so will result in you only having 30 minutes to pick once your selection is up. THIS RULE IS EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY.
If you were autoed for Round 1, you will continue to be autoed unless any of the mods receive a list or you explicitly state that you will be around. Your time limit will be cut in half in that case.
Send lists to username: draft.
No name dropping please.
TIME LIMITS HAVE STARTED
bbs56.net/BBSBL3/BBSBL3/Site/rookies.html
Round 1
1. Chicago Cubs (from SD) - 3B Kris Bryant
2. Tampa Bay Rays - RF Eloy Jimenez
3. St. Louis Cardinals (from NYM) - CF Clint Frazier
4. Minnesota Twins - RF Aaron Judge
5. Florida Marlins (from DET) - SP Jonathan Gray
6. Colorado Rockies - SP Kohl Stewart
7. Los Angeles Dodgers - C Reese McGuire
8. St. Louis Cardinals - SP Mark Appel
9. San Diego Padres (from TEX) - Lewin diaz
10. Chicago White Sox - 3B Ryan McMahon
11. Toronto Blue Jays - SS Gleyber Torres
12. Philadelphia Phillies - MR Kyle Crockett
13. Anaheim Angels - CF Austin Meadows
14. Montreal Expos (from ATL) - C Chance Sisco
15. Baltimore Orioles - SP Hunter Harvey
16. Florida Marlins (from CIN) - SP Alex Gonzalez
17. Montreal Expos - 2B Gosuke Katoh
18. Oakland Athletics - 3B D.J. Peterson
19. Cleveland Indians - 1B Dominic Smith
20. Pittsburgh Pirates (from SF) - SP Braden Shipley
21. Milwaukee Brewers - RF Hunter Renfroe
22. San Diego (from PIT) - SP Jen-Ho Tseng
23. Tampa Bay Rays - 3B Hunter Dozier
24. San Diego Padres (from CHC) - 2B Tony Kemp
25. Florida Marlins - SP Marcos Diplan
26. Minnesota Twins (from BOS) - SP Marco Gonzalez
27. Colorado Rockies (from ARZ) - SS Tim Anderson
28. St. Louis Cardinals (from NYY) - 3B Colin Moran
Round 2
1. San Diego Padres - SP Rob Kaminsky
2. Tampa Bay Rays - SP Chris Anderson
3. Colorado Rockies (from TB via NYM) - SP Trey Ball
4. Minnesota Twins - RF Austin Wilson
5. Texas Rangers - MR Jon Keller
6. Detroit Tigers - SS JP Crawford
7. Colorado Rockies - CF Philip Ervin
8. Los Angeles Dodgers - 3B Travis Demeritte
9. St. Louis Cardinals - CF JaCoby Jones
10. Chicago White Sox - CF Billy McKinney
11. Colorado Rockies (from TOR via TB) - SP Jason Hursh
12. Philadelphia Phillies - CF Jacob May
13. Anaheim Angels - MR Sam Moll
14. Atlanta Braves - SP Kevin Ziomek
15. Baltimore Orioles - 1B Ryon Healy
16. Florida Marlins (from CIN) - MR Austin Kubitza
17. Colorado Rockies (from MON via FLA) - 3B Drew Dosch
18. Oakland Athletics - 3B Justin Jones
19. Colorado Rockies (from CLE) - CF Adam Engel
20. San Diego Padres (from SF via PITT) - 2B Rodrigo Garcia
21. Milwaukee Brewers - SS Christian Arroyo
22. Pittsburgh Pirates - LF Cord Sandberg
23. San Diego Padres (from SEA via PITT) - 1B Alberto Favela
24. Chicago Cubs - SP Sean Manaea
25. Florida Marlins - CL Corey Knebel
26. Colorado Rockies (from BOS via FLA) - C Nick Ciuffo
27. Tampa Bay Rays (from ARZ) - C Stuart Turner
28. Florida Marlins (from NYY) - SS Marten Gasparini
Round 3
1. San Diego Padres - SP Jonathan Crawford
2. Tampa Bay Rays - SP Tyler Danish
3. New York Mets - SP Duane Eiland
4. Minnesota Twins - 2B Chad Pinder
5. Texas Rangers - SP Adam Plutko
6. Detroit Tigers - 1B Jake Bauers
7. Colorado Rockies - SP Kendall Franzen
8. Los Angeles Dodgers - SP Stephen Tarpley
9. St. Louis Cardinals - RF Michael Flores
10. Chicago White Sox - 3B Trey Michaelczewski
11. Toronto Blue Jays - C Andrew Knapp
Philadelphia pick: 1B James Collins
Anaheim pick: 3B Eric Jagielo
Atlanta pick: 2B Jack Reinheimer
Baltimore pick: P Aaron Blair
Florida pick: P Wayne Swatzell
Colorado pick: P Ian Clarkin
Oakland pick: C Javy Samaniego
Colorado pick: LF Tyler O'Neill
San Diego pick: P Hunter Green
Milwaukee pick: 3B Ryder Jones
Pittsburgh pick: P Stephen Gonsalves
San Diego pick: P Ricky Hagaman
Chicago (N) pick: LF Mike Fish
Florida pick: P John Fillmore
Colorado pick: P Conrado Fuentepias
Tampa Bay pick: P Jimmie Sherfy
Florida pick: P Kyle McGowin
Round 4 :
San Diego pick: P Paul Mcfadden
Tampa Bay pick: C David Adams
Colorado pick: C James Johanson
Minnesota pick: P Carl Woods
Texas pick: P Ryne Stanek
Detroit pick: P Michael Woodie
Colorado pick: C Richard Mungo
Los Angeles pick: C John Guild
St. Louis pick: P Michael Lorenzen
Chicago (A) pick: C Ray Mitchell
Toronto pick: C Robert Haile
Philadelphia pick: P Cedric Garcia
Anaheim pick: RF Ricardo Tijerina
Atlanta pick: C Gonzalo Miranda
Baltimore pick: P Leon Steinbach
Florida pick: P William Gillison
Colorado pick: C Richard Munz
Oakland pick: P Jimmy Flores
Colorado pick: C Kevin Nickelson
San Diego pick: P Benedict Sink
Milwaukee pick: P Reginald Agan
Pittsburgh pick: P Crispin Martino
San Diego pick: P Wayne Tanner
Chicago (N) pick: P James Brooks
Florida pick: P Michael Hird
Colorado pick: C Nathan Milewski
Tampa Bay pick: C Bruce Karlson
Florida pick: P Flavio Baeza
Round 5 :
San Diego pick: P Santiago Arenas
Tampa Bay pick: C Walter Brochu
Colorado pick: P Bill Foster
Minnesota pick: CF Josh Hart
Texas pick: P Royce Korte
Detroit pick: P Andrew Mitchell
Colorado pick: P Jim Her
Los Angeles pick: C Javier Villalpando
St. Louis pick: P Stanley Cordon
Chicago (A) pick: P Hal Hunsberger
Toronto pick: CF Randy Rosendahl
Philadelphia pick: CF Patrick Mattox
Anaheim pick: P Leroy Abell
Atlanta pick: LF David Walker
Baltimore pick: P Kenneth Sotelo
Florida pick: 2B John Stonge
Colorado pick: P Bill Eaves
Oakland pick: P Claver Martina
Colorado pick: RF John Lyon
San Diego pick: C Charles Bleau
Milwaukee pick: RF Adam Delrio
Pittsburgh pick: P Cesar Morales
San Diego pick: P Wilmer Sheetz
Chicago (N) pick: P Andre Castrejon
Florida pick: C Jeremy Spangler
Colorado pick: P Nick Petree
Tampa Bay pick: P Abraham Fons
Florida pick: RF Harold Edgar
Round 6 :
San Diego pick: P Colby Suggs
Tampa Bay pick: P Lamar Ramirez
Colorado pick: 3B Charles Urich
Minnesota pick: SS Lou Costanza
Texas pick: P Albert Gibson
Detroit pick: P Chad Green
Colorado pick: P Brandon Wolfe
Los Angeles pick: C George Nowell
St. Louis pick: P Daniel Berning
Chicago (A) pick: P Marcelino Caballero
Toronto pick: CF Issac Dansby
Philadelphia pick: P Pedro Llanes
Anaheim pick: P Pedro Mirlo
Atlanta pick: C Mark Witzel
Baltimore pick: P Everett Elzey
Florida pick: P Eddie Dorman
Colorado pick: P Roy Anson
Oakland pick: 2B Boris Valera
Colorado pick: 2B James Jones
San Diego pick: P Larry Carl
Milwaukee pick: 2B Antonio Carballosa
Pittsburgh pick: SS Greg Mahurin
San Diego pick: CF Johnny Cross
Chicago (N) pick: P Cosme Bocanegra
Florida pick: RF Joseph Rude
Colorado pick: P Thomas Dye
Tampa Bay pick: P Jeffrey Sweatt
Florida pick: C James Morris
Round 7 :
San Diego pick: P Eldridge Bogner
Tampa Bay pick: P Leonard Tsan
Colorado pick: P Errol Pettry
Minnesota pick: P Ediberto Aviles
Texas pick: P Howard Weekley
Detroit pick: CF Jason Warner
Colorado pick: LF Luther Swaney
Los Angeles pick: LF David Lung
St. Louis pick: P William Florence
Chicago (A) pick: P Andres Ozuna
Toronto pick: P Trenton Millington
Philadelphia pick: P Bill Quesenberry
Anaheim pick: P Warren Terhune
Atlanta pick: P John Blossom
Baltimore pick: P Dennis Armor
Florida pick: C Joey Villa
Colorado pick: P Otto Beckham
Oakland pick: P Matthew Brown
Colorado pick: P Stephen Findley
San Diego pick: CF Lee Watts
Milwaukee pick: CF Tad Parkey
Pittsburgh pick: CF Alfredo Rancel
San Diego pick: 2B Wilfredo Ibañez
Chicago (N) pick: P Lanny Higginson
Florida pick: P Marlon Berns
Colorado pick: P Scott Finn
Tampa Bay pick: P Hugh Ross
Florida pick: 2B Eric Cale
Round 8 :
San Diego pick: SS Daniel Winters
Tampa Bay pick: LF Calixto Cueva
Colorado pick: SS Jonathon Deloera
Minnesota pick: P Alberto Amell
Texas pick: RF Condel Sarachaga
Detroit pick: 1B Judson Labat
Colorado pick: SS John Denham
Los Angeles pick: P Steven Derosier
St. Louis pick: P Daniel Wooten
Chicago (A) pick: P Edmund Grosso
Toronto pick: P Joseph Mcdowell
Philadelphia pick: P Jorge Valencia
Anaheim pick: P Ronnie Havel
Atlanta pick: LF Pablo Claudin
Baltimore pick: P Nelson Crook
Florida pick: C Leonard Medley
Colorado pick: P Manny Asencio
Oakland pick: P Moshe Nicol
Colorado pick: P Albert Klotz
San Diego pick: CF Clyde Gould
Milwaukee pick: P Michael Johnston
Pittsburgh pick: P Jon Parrish
San Diego pick: P Kevin Greaves
Chicago (N) pick: 3B Edgardo Badillo
Florida pick: SS Eddie Rodriguez
Colorado pick: CF Jan Race
Tampa Bay pick: 2B Barney Hernandez
Florida pick: C Carlos Collazo
Use this thread for picks only please!
Time limits will be 4 hours for 1st round picks.
Time limits will be 3 hours for 2nd round picks.
Time limits will be 2 hours for every round after that.
I will only auto between the hours 10AM - 10PM EST.
If you have not been on for 24 hours you will be autoed regardless of time limits.
NEW TIME LIMIT RULE: If you are on within 5 picks of your selection, you need to send a list. Failure to do so will result in you only having 30 minutes to pick once your selection is up. THIS RULE IS EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY.
If you were autoed for Round 1, you will continue to be autoed unless any of the mods receive a list or you explicitly state that you will be around. Your time limit will be cut in half in that case.
Send lists to username: draft.
No name dropping please.
TIME LIMITS HAVE STARTED
bbs56.net/BBSBL3/BBSBL3/Site/rookies.html
Round 1
1. Chicago Cubs (from SD) - 3B Kris Bryant
2. Tampa Bay Rays - RF Eloy Jimenez
3. St. Louis Cardinals (from NYM) - CF Clint Frazier
4. Minnesota Twins - RF Aaron Judge
5. Florida Marlins (from DET) - SP Jonathan Gray
6. Colorado Rockies - SP Kohl Stewart
7. Los Angeles Dodgers - C Reese McGuire
8. St. Louis Cardinals - SP Mark Appel
9. San Diego Padres (from TEX) - Lewin diaz
10. Chicago White Sox - 3B Ryan McMahon
11. Toronto Blue Jays - SS Gleyber Torres
12. Philadelphia Phillies - MR Kyle Crockett
13. Anaheim Angels - CF Austin Meadows
14. Montreal Expos (from ATL) - C Chance Sisco
15. Baltimore Orioles - SP Hunter Harvey
16. Florida Marlins (from CIN) - SP Alex Gonzalez
17. Montreal Expos - 2B Gosuke Katoh
18. Oakland Athletics - 3B D.J. Peterson
19. Cleveland Indians - 1B Dominic Smith
20. Pittsburgh Pirates (from SF) - SP Braden Shipley
21. Milwaukee Brewers - RF Hunter Renfroe
22. San Diego (from PIT) - SP Jen-Ho Tseng
23. Tampa Bay Rays - 3B Hunter Dozier
24. San Diego Padres (from CHC) - 2B Tony Kemp
25. Florida Marlins - SP Marcos Diplan
26. Minnesota Twins (from BOS) - SP Marco Gonzalez
27. Colorado Rockies (from ARZ) - SS Tim Anderson
28. St. Louis Cardinals (from NYY) - 3B Colin Moran
Round 2
1. San Diego Padres - SP Rob Kaminsky
2. Tampa Bay Rays - SP Chris Anderson
3. Colorado Rockies (from TB via NYM) - SP Trey Ball
4. Minnesota Twins - RF Austin Wilson
5. Texas Rangers - MR Jon Keller
6. Detroit Tigers - SS JP Crawford
7. Colorado Rockies - CF Philip Ervin
8. Los Angeles Dodgers - 3B Travis Demeritte
9. St. Louis Cardinals - CF JaCoby Jones
10. Chicago White Sox - CF Billy McKinney
11. Colorado Rockies (from TOR via TB) - SP Jason Hursh
12. Philadelphia Phillies - CF Jacob May
13. Anaheim Angels - MR Sam Moll
14. Atlanta Braves - SP Kevin Ziomek
15. Baltimore Orioles - 1B Ryon Healy
16. Florida Marlins (from CIN) - MR Austin Kubitza
17. Colorado Rockies (from MON via FLA) - 3B Drew Dosch
18. Oakland Athletics - 3B Justin Jones
19. Colorado Rockies (from CLE) - CF Adam Engel
20. San Diego Padres (from SF via PITT) - 2B Rodrigo Garcia
21. Milwaukee Brewers - SS Christian Arroyo
22. Pittsburgh Pirates - LF Cord Sandberg
23. San Diego Padres (from SEA via PITT) - 1B Alberto Favela
24. Chicago Cubs - SP Sean Manaea
25. Florida Marlins - CL Corey Knebel
26. Colorado Rockies (from BOS via FLA) - C Nick Ciuffo
27. Tampa Bay Rays (from ARZ) - C Stuart Turner
28. Florida Marlins (from NYY) - SS Marten Gasparini
Round 3
1. San Diego Padres - SP Jonathan Crawford
2. Tampa Bay Rays - SP Tyler Danish
3. New York Mets - SP Duane Eiland
4. Minnesota Twins - 2B Chad Pinder
5. Texas Rangers - SP Adam Plutko
6. Detroit Tigers - 1B Jake Bauers
7. Colorado Rockies - SP Kendall Franzen
8. Los Angeles Dodgers - SP Stephen Tarpley
9. St. Louis Cardinals - RF Michael Flores
10. Chicago White Sox - 3B Trey Michaelczewski
11. Toronto Blue Jays - C Andrew Knapp
Philadelphia pick: 1B James Collins
Anaheim pick: 3B Eric Jagielo
Atlanta pick: 2B Jack Reinheimer
Baltimore pick: P Aaron Blair
Florida pick: P Wayne Swatzell
Colorado pick: P Ian Clarkin
Oakland pick: C Javy Samaniego
Colorado pick: LF Tyler O'Neill
San Diego pick: P Hunter Green
Milwaukee pick: 3B Ryder Jones
Pittsburgh pick: P Stephen Gonsalves
San Diego pick: P Ricky Hagaman
Chicago (N) pick: LF Mike Fish
Florida pick: P John Fillmore
Colorado pick: P Conrado Fuentepias
Tampa Bay pick: P Jimmie Sherfy
Florida pick: P Kyle McGowin
Round 4 :
San Diego pick: P Paul Mcfadden
Tampa Bay pick: C David Adams
Colorado pick: C James Johanson
Minnesota pick: P Carl Woods
Texas pick: P Ryne Stanek
Detroit pick: P Michael Woodie
Colorado pick: C Richard Mungo
Los Angeles pick: C John Guild
St. Louis pick: P Michael Lorenzen
Chicago (A) pick: C Ray Mitchell
Toronto pick: C Robert Haile
Philadelphia pick: P Cedric Garcia
Anaheim pick: RF Ricardo Tijerina
Atlanta pick: C Gonzalo Miranda
Baltimore pick: P Leon Steinbach
Florida pick: P William Gillison
Colorado pick: C Richard Munz
Oakland pick: P Jimmy Flores
Colorado pick: C Kevin Nickelson
San Diego pick: P Benedict Sink
Milwaukee pick: P Reginald Agan
Pittsburgh pick: P Crispin Martino
San Diego pick: P Wayne Tanner
Chicago (N) pick: P James Brooks
Florida pick: P Michael Hird
Colorado pick: C Nathan Milewski
Tampa Bay pick: C Bruce Karlson
Florida pick: P Flavio Baeza
Round 5 :
San Diego pick: P Santiago Arenas
Tampa Bay pick: C Walter Brochu
Colorado pick: P Bill Foster
Minnesota pick: CF Josh Hart
Texas pick: P Royce Korte
Detroit pick: P Andrew Mitchell
Colorado pick: P Jim Her
Los Angeles pick: C Javier Villalpando
St. Louis pick: P Stanley Cordon
Chicago (A) pick: P Hal Hunsberger
Toronto pick: CF Randy Rosendahl
Philadelphia pick: CF Patrick Mattox
Anaheim pick: P Leroy Abell
Atlanta pick: LF David Walker
Baltimore pick: P Kenneth Sotelo
Florida pick: 2B John Stonge
Colorado pick: P Bill Eaves
Oakland pick: P Claver Martina
Colorado pick: RF John Lyon
San Diego pick: C Charles Bleau
Milwaukee pick: RF Adam Delrio
Pittsburgh pick: P Cesar Morales
San Diego pick: P Wilmer Sheetz
Chicago (N) pick: P Andre Castrejon
Florida pick: C Jeremy Spangler
Colorado pick: P Nick Petree
Tampa Bay pick: P Abraham Fons
Florida pick: RF Harold Edgar
Round 6 :
San Diego pick: P Colby Suggs
Tampa Bay pick: P Lamar Ramirez
Colorado pick: 3B Charles Urich
Minnesota pick: SS Lou Costanza
Texas pick: P Albert Gibson
Detroit pick: P Chad Green
Colorado pick: P Brandon Wolfe
Los Angeles pick: C George Nowell
St. Louis pick: P Daniel Berning
Chicago (A) pick: P Marcelino Caballero
Toronto pick: CF Issac Dansby
Philadelphia pick: P Pedro Llanes
Anaheim pick: P Pedro Mirlo
Atlanta pick: C Mark Witzel
Baltimore pick: P Everett Elzey
Florida pick: P Eddie Dorman
Colorado pick: P Roy Anson
Oakland pick: 2B Boris Valera
Colorado pick: 2B James Jones
San Diego pick: P Larry Carl
Milwaukee pick: 2B Antonio Carballosa
Pittsburgh pick: SS Greg Mahurin
San Diego pick: CF Johnny Cross
Chicago (N) pick: P Cosme Bocanegra
Florida pick: RF Joseph Rude
Colorado pick: P Thomas Dye
Tampa Bay pick: P Jeffrey Sweatt
Florida pick: C James Morris
Round 7 :
San Diego pick: P Eldridge Bogner
Tampa Bay pick: P Leonard Tsan
Colorado pick: P Errol Pettry
Minnesota pick: P Ediberto Aviles
Texas pick: P Howard Weekley
Detroit pick: CF Jason Warner
Colorado pick: LF Luther Swaney
Los Angeles pick: LF David Lung
St. Louis pick: P William Florence
Chicago (A) pick: P Andres Ozuna
Toronto pick: P Trenton Millington
Philadelphia pick: P Bill Quesenberry
Anaheim pick: P Warren Terhune
Atlanta pick: P John Blossom
Baltimore pick: P Dennis Armor
Florida pick: C Joey Villa
Colorado pick: P Otto Beckham
Oakland pick: P Matthew Brown
Colorado pick: P Stephen Findley
San Diego pick: CF Lee Watts
Milwaukee pick: CF Tad Parkey
Pittsburgh pick: CF Alfredo Rancel
San Diego pick: 2B Wilfredo Ibañez
Chicago (N) pick: P Lanny Higginson
Florida pick: P Marlon Berns
Colorado pick: P Scott Finn
Tampa Bay pick: P Hugh Ross
Florida pick: 2B Eric Cale
Round 8 :
San Diego pick: SS Daniel Winters
Tampa Bay pick: LF Calixto Cueva
Colorado pick: SS Jonathon Deloera
Minnesota pick: P Alberto Amell
Texas pick: RF Condel Sarachaga
Detroit pick: 1B Judson Labat
Colorado pick: SS John Denham
Los Angeles pick: P Steven Derosier
St. Louis pick: P Daniel Wooten
Chicago (A) pick: P Edmund Grosso
Toronto pick: P Joseph Mcdowell
Philadelphia pick: P Jorge Valencia
Anaheim pick: P Ronnie Havel
Atlanta pick: LF Pablo Claudin
Baltimore pick: P Nelson Crook
Florida pick: C Leonard Medley
Colorado pick: P Manny Asencio
Oakland pick: P Moshe Nicol
Colorado pick: P Albert Klotz
San Diego pick: CF Clyde Gould
Milwaukee pick: P Michael Johnston
Pittsburgh pick: P Jon Parrish
San Diego pick: P Kevin Greaves
Chicago (N) pick: 3B Edgardo Badillo
Florida pick: SS Eddie Rodriguez
Colorado pick: CF Jan Race
Tampa Bay pick: 2B Barney Hernandez
Florida pick: C Carlos Collazo